I LOVE MIMS YOUTH

  • This calendar includes extracurricular events/activities of students at Mims Baptist Church. We would love to have you support our students and their parents by attending their games or performances!

  • If you are a student and would like your events included. Please send your info to colleen@mimsbaptist.org.  

Brabham Middle School 

Volleyball

  • Ali P. 8th 

Football

  • Hudson 8th (B Team)

Cheer

  • Ali P. 8th 

  • Faith T.  8th 

Band

  • Levi R 8th 

Calvary Baptist School 

Volleyball  

  •  Sadie W. 7th 

  • Emily K. 8th

  • Victoria L. 9th 

  • Kennedy H. 9th 

  • Hannah R. 12th

Basketball 

  • Caleb D.  7th 

  • Kennedy H. 9th

  • Jeremiah D. 10th

  • Adam D. 10th 

  • Gideon D. 12th

Cheer 

  • Kennedy H. 9th 

  • Emily K. 8th 

Caney Creek High School 

Basketball

  • Daria B. 11th 

Track 

  • Sean G. 12th

Cheer 

  • Ella M. 9th 

Band

  • Daria B. 11th 

  • Sean G. 12th

Orchestra 

  • Emma M.  9th

Conroe Freshman Campus

Football 

  • Jay L. 9th 

Soccer 

  • Jay L. 9th 

  • Mady L. 9th 

Conroe High School 

Football

  • Gavin F. 11th (JV)

  • Jadarius L. 11th (JV)

JROTC

  • Emma N. 11th 

Band

  • Kayla R. 10th 

  • Kyle R. 11th 

Covenant Christian School 

Volleyball

  • Chloe W. 7th

  • Hannah F. 8th 

  • Keeley C. 10th 

  • Madeline B. 10th 

  • Andee K. 10th 

  • Audrey B. 10th 

Football 

  • Walker W. 7th 

  • Keaton C. 9th 

  • Chance F. 10th 

Basketball

  • Walker W. 7th 

  • Hannah F. 8th 

  • Keeley C.10th 

  • Audrey B.10th 

  • Chance F. 10th 

Track

  • Keeley C. 10th 

Golf

  • Chancer F. 10th 

Baseball/ Softball

  • Walker W. 7th 

  • Hannah F. 8th 

  • Madeline B. 10th 

  • Andee K. 10th 

  • Audrey B. 10th 

  • Chance F. 10th 

Irons Junior High 

Choir 

  • Sarah R. 7th 

Lifestyle Christian School

Volleyball

  • Addie B. 12th

Moorehead Junior High 

Volleyball 

  • Karson W.  8th 

Basketball 

  • Karson W.  8th 

Soccer

  • Karson W.  8th 

New Caney High School 

Baseball

  • Kaleb M. 10th

Peet Junior High 

Band

  • Kayla L. 7th

Pine Valley Middle School 

Volleyball

  • Kaleigh H.  8th 

Basketball

  • Kaleigh H.  8th

Track 

  • Kaleigh H.  8th 

Stockton Junior High 

Band

  • Ethan R. 7th

Football

  • Alex H. 8th 

Basketball 

  • Alex H. 8th 

Track 

  • Alex H. 8th 

Willis High School

Volleyball 

  • Ali P. 8th 

  • Laurel H. 9th 

Football

  • Trenton H. 12th 

Basketball

  • Evan H. 12th 

Baseball

  • Trey B. 11th 

Tennis

  • Brenan M. 12th 

Softball

  • Zoey V.  9th 

York Junior High 

Band 

  • Jaren C. 8th